Tall City Brick Oven Pizza

Pizza Takeout in Midland, Texas

4.4 (22)

CategoryPizza Takeout
Address3400 W Wall St, Midland, TX 79701
AreaMidland, Texas
Phone(432) 994-2886
Google rating 4.4 (22)

About Tall City Brick Oven Pizza

Tall City Brick Oven Pizza is one of the pizza takeout listed in Midland, Texas. The business is registered at 3400 W Wall St, Midland, TX 79701; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Pizza places in the United States run from a counter with two stools and a stack of boxes to a full sit-down pizzeria with a bar, and most neighborhood shops do all three things at once: dine-in, takeout and delivery. Ordering by phone is still common and often faster than an app, and many independents charge less when you call direct because there is no platform fee. Sizes are usually listed in inches (a small around 10", a large 14", an extra-large 16" or more), and a large feeds two to three adults. Slices are sold from a display case at New York-style counters and reheated to order; whole pies take 15-25 minutes at a busy shop. Most spots take cards and mobile pay, though a few older pizzerias remain cash-only, so check the door or the listing before you order.

No hours are on file. If you plan a visit, phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times. The listed phone number is (432) 994-2886. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is facebook.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 22 reviews, which is a strong result for a pizza takeout in Midland and suggests consistent service.

Midland is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Getting around Midland is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across Texas's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all pizza takeout in Midland or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of pizza takeout in Midland.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Greg Miller a year ago

This pizza is perfect. I’ve eaten pizza all over the world and all across the US, and this blew my mind. I asked for a well done pepperoni and they delivered, and nothing was blackened. Perfect undercarriage, right amount of cheese so it all melted, high quality pepperoni. They obviously take their time with the dough. The sauce was perfectly balanced, not too sweet, not too salty, no heartburn. I’ll stop by every time I’m on that side of town. Gonna follow them on all the socials to so I can get the updates.

Aaron Rodriguez 2 years ago

I had an amazing experience at this Brick Oven pizza restaurant! The pizza was fresh from the oven and absolutely delicious the perfect char on the pizza was amazing! The scenery outside was beautiful and we were able to enjoy our meal in a great atmosphere. They have tables and chairs under a patio area to sit away from the sun. The owner came out to ask for our honest opinions and we were more than happy to give rave reviews about the freshness of the ingredients. You could really taste the quality in every bite, from the fresh tomatoes in the sauce to the real mozzarella cheese and perfectly seasoned dough. I highly recommend trying this place for a unique and flavorful pizza experience. We tried the west Texas heat and the classic pepperoni. Unique flavor with not too much spice on the heat was amazing! Fresh sliced pep and REAL CHEESE! Not only was the food top-notch, but the customer service was excellent as well. I had a small issue with my card on a separate ticket and the staff went above and beyond to find a solution that worked for me at no extra cost. This level of care and attention to customer satisfaction really sets this place apart. Overall, I give this restaurant

Shawna Burch 2 years ago

SO good! We got the Two Face (half Texas Heat, half Jalapeno Popper) and a Pepperoni- both were absolute perfection! Crust is crusty and chewy, cheese ratio was perfect and that spice on the Texas Heat was just right!

Katelyn Williams 2 years ago

Last night, I had the pleasure of trying Tall City Brick Oven Pizza and it was an experience that left my taste buds singing. The menu boasted an impressive array of options, but two pizzas stood out and demanded attention: the Texas Heat and the Classic Margherita. Texas Heat: This pizza is a symphony of flavors that had me intrigued from the first bite. The crust was perfectly crisp, with just the right amount of chewiness. Topped with rich tomato sauce, creamy mozzarella, and pepperoni, it was already a winner. However, the pièce de résistance was the drizzle of spicy honey. The honey added a subtle sweetness that beautifully balanced the heat from the jalapeno slices, creating a harmonious blend of flavors that danced on my palate. Each bite was a delightful surprise, with the sweetness and spice playing off each other in perfect harmony. If you're a fan of bold flavors and unique combinations, the Texas Heat is an absolute must-try. Classic Margherita: Sometimes, simplicity is key, and the Classic Margherita at Tal City Brick Oven Pizza is a testament to that philosophy. The crust was light and airy, with a slight char that added a lovely depth of flavor. The dough was cover

DG Edited 2 years ago

Got a meat lovers 🀀 it was so good. Fresh, unique flavor! Called to order and was told 15 mins and it was ready when we got there! They update the hours on Facebook(look under mentions)! They take call-in orders when they’re not super busy, so give them a call and see if you can order! Always check facebook for updates(look under mentions)!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Tall City Brick Oven Pizza located?

Tall City Brick Oven Pizza is at 3400 W Wall St, Midland, TX 79701, in Midland, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Tall City Brick Oven Pizza?

Tall City Brick Oven Pizza is listed as a pizza takeout.

What are the hours of Tall City Brick Oven Pizza?

Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

What is the phone number of Tall City Brick Oven Pizza?

You can call Tall City Brick Oven Pizza at (432) 994-2886.

How is Tall City Brick Oven Pizza rated on Google?

Tall City Brick Oven Pizza has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 22 reviews.

Does Tall City Brick Oven Pizza have a website?

Yes, the website of Tall City Brick Oven Pizza is facebook.com (linked on this page).

How do I know the details for Tall City Brick Oven Pizza are correct?

Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.

Other categories in Midland

Popular searches